Tuesday, April 16, 2013

Season 3 Episode 2 "Cyber Threat"

Hello! Sorry for the Hiatus. Both Merrie and I got sick (or the kids were sick) and time just got away from us. I was also dealing with a semi-family emergency which has now gotten better. Sorry for not posting.

Now back to Season 3!!!! 

Cyber Threat (Originally Aired September 27, 2011)

The NCIS team joins forces with the NSA to find the creator and controller of a software program linked to a cyber attack against the Department of Defense. Meanwhile, Callen continues searching for more information about his past. Written by CBS Publicity

Merrie: Oh this is the episode with Bridget Reagan and where Deeks is the tennis instructor
NCISLARewatch: yep.
Merrie: hehehe
Merrie: Deeks in those short shorts!
Merrie: Ahhh, Hetty's lair!
NCISLARewatch: HA!
NCISLARewatch: Nell doing her secret work for Hetty
Merrie: Did you know that this character was only supposed to be in 3 or 4 episodes?
NCISLARewatch: Nell is stressed boys leave her alone!
Merrie: Uh oh, here she comes Deeks and she's not happy
NCISLARewatch: little mother. ha
NCISLARewatch What the hell was that?
NCISLARewatch  Bring back the whistle@@
Merrie: That was Hunter forbidding Eric to use his whistle.
NCISLARewatch  stick up her butt.....
Merrie: LOL I'm still not sure why you don't like her...
NCISLARewatch: There is something about her that just....GAH!
Merrie: Ahahaha, you just don't like her because she ruffles Callen's feathers!
NCISLARewatch Hubby: Yes I'm looking for a stick...hey I found one up your butt!
Merrie: LOL
NCISLARewatch hubby: yes want to hit you over the head with the stick! Bap
NCISLARewatch  Yes Hunter is NOT Hetty.
Merrie: Wondering why the patio set was in the front of the house.
Merrie: polite kid
NCISLARewatch: Mom..you're embarrassing me in front of the guys!!!
Merrie: Ugly windows in those doors... who put's tulips in their indoor french door windows?? :P
NCISLARewatch: a separate life? Really? I think he doesn't want to pay for child support.
NCISLARewatch: Wendy.
NCISLARewatch: Eric you did WHAT?
Merrie: Oh Damn Eric!!!!
NCISLARewatch: Stop talking Eric just...
Merrie: You are in so much trouble!!!
NCISLARewatch: and now you are on Kensi's Shit list.
NCISLARewatch: Guys Hetty knows everything your car is most likely BUGGED!
Merrie: If she really want's to help she can get rid of Hunter.
Merrie:  Like the blue ones...
NCISLARewatch: i do too.
Merrie: LOL Willy Loman!!!
Merrie: Why do the always run???
NCISLARewatch: Because they tell them NOT TO!
Merrie: I'll cut her off??? Callen she's driving a CAR!!! You're running!!!
NCISLARewatch: This woman is an idiot.
Merrie: That shirt does nothing to hide her... assets... I believe she had just had her son right before she got this job
NCISLARewatch: Agreed Kensi!
Merrie: Was that a gummy bear?
NCISLARewatch: Really Deeks? 12
NCISLARewatch: yeah I think it is a gummy bear.
Merrie: YUM!!! I always liked Kensi! :)
NCISLARewatch: Oh crap she's back and who...what...Oh crap Nell is going to be PISSED
NCISLARewatch Hubby yes I need another stick!
Merrie: Yeah but you don't count honey!!!
NCISLARewatch: Thank you Nell for walking in.
NCISLARewatch: Deeks in shorts
Merrie: why can't she just say parentheses??? Parenthetical was used incorrectly
Merrie:GAH! that really bothers me.
Merrie:LOOK OUT!!!
NCISLARewatch: and they are running.....and he goes SPLAT
Merrie: HOLY SHIT! that was a really hard hit!
NCISLARewatch: okay if you hit someone with your car wou;dn't you be more panicked? he's very calm for hitting someone.
Merrie: DUH Hunter, he ran before he knew Callen and Sam were there
Merrie:  Agreed
Merrie:  JUNGLE CAT!!! Ahahahaha!
NCISLARewatch: Did you see Callen give Sam that look when he told him 'She's starting to grow on me?"
NCISLARewatch  yeah so does MOLD!
Merrie: Yeah! LOL
Merrie:Geez could that bed get any lower???
NCISLARewatch: I know.
Merrie: Ooops!
NCISLARewatch: hacking around? Really?
Merrie: LOL, Deeks: do you think this kid can fix my credit score? Sam: The kids a computer wiz, not Harry Potter
NCISLARewatch: Really kid? CHINA?
Merrie: LOL oh she is so not happy
Merrie:  LOL oh that look she give the girl
NCISLARewatch: Yep
Merrie: Front? No, not a tiny local business... how can that be???
NCISLARewatch: They really do not have they key to be taken.
NCISLARewatch:Those pesky Monks
Merrie: Yeah that room is really uncomfortable right now
Merrie: Coyote Ugly!!! Jersey!!!
NCISLARewatch:  Callen where are you going?
NCISLARewatch: There was a Coyote Ugly in Vegas. Thought of Deeks
Merrie: Not really sure why Hetty has a gazing ball on the tray with her tea pot...
NCISLARewatch: Hetty do you really think that Him and Hunter are playing nice?
NCISLARewatch yes you do Hetty. Just tell him dammit
NCISLARewatch Oh the guilt.
Merrie: This storyline is getting old... they need to give more information or just give up
Merrie:  And if we find out Hetty does now there is going to be a huge back lash
me: What annoys me is she tells him about his mother and then nothing else happens until the H5O episode. They kill of Dracul!!!
Merrie: so now there is no link to what happened in Romania
NCISLARewatch Hubby: Hoo Wee!