Tuesday, October 23, 2012

Enemy Within

Enemy Within (Originally aired March 22, 2011)

NCIS investigates whether the life of a Venezuelan politician is in danger after a Navy Intelligence Commander who is responsible for tracking his moves suddenly disappears. Written by CBS Publicity

NCISLARewatch: Enemy within is the episode. I cannot remember this one
Merrie: Yeah I'm not sure either
NCISLARewatch: whenever you are ready
Merrie: Set
Merrieyou there?
NCISLARewatch: Yeah I'm here.
NCISLARewatch:  Still trying to figure this one out
Merrie: I remember this one
Merriehe gets killed right now
NCISLARewatch:Camel bite?
NCISLARewatch:Little Hetty note!
Merrie: I think I need to drink tonight
Merrie Ahahahahaha!
Merrie: Kensi no one asked the peanut gallery!!! LOL
MerrieSpecial Forces Tough Guy Card!!!! This is a terrible idea! Oh Deeks, you have no idea!!!
NCISLARewatch: This is LA everyone's driving is offensive!
Is this the one where Callen wears Maroon?
Merrie: And it so is!!! I think California drivers rival Jersey drivers. And Jersey drivers driving is REALLY offensive!
NCISLARewatch: Texas it’s the same speed in ALL WEATHER!
Merrie Hubby: Oh this is my favorite one! Isn't this the one with the wet dress contest at the end???
rolling eyes
NCISLARewatch: Yep this is the one where Callen wears maroon! shudders
Merrie: Callen should never wear maroon. It should be banned from his wardrobe!!!
NCISLARewatch: Yep
Merrie: And he should never wear plaid wiher. Deeks can pull it off but not Callen.
NCISLARewatch: true
Merrie  yes you do sulk Deeks
Merrie  Mocker!
Merrie: Sulker!
NCISLARewatch: Mocker!
Merrie: :l
NCISLARewatch Hubby: Hey look it's Nell
Merrie: LOL
NCISLARewatch: Hubby: DIA?
Merrie: Uh oh, don't piss Nell off. Especially when she knows her stuff!!!
NCISLARewatch: Down girl!
NCISLARewatch: and 2 points to Nell!
Merrie: Mrow! Retract those claws girl!!! LOL
NCISLARewatch: Deeks on a trampoline. Oh crap
Merrie: I'll take Deeks on a trampoline any day! YUM! ;)
NCISLARewatch: yeah they don't like you Deeks.
Merrie: You know as far north as I am in the States, we have day laborers all over here too.
Merrie Wow, we are learning Kensi's best qualities, mocker, gloater, nagger... LOL
NCISLARewatch:did I miss them showing their badges to the officers as they went in?
Merrie: Who?
NCISLARewatch: Kensi and Deeks
Merrie: Hmmm... I didn't see it either. neither did hubby
NCISLARewatch: LOL at Sam!
NCISLARewatch: No Callen should not wear plaid
Merrie: exactly!!!
Merrie What game were they playing again???
NCISLARewatch: Slapjack?
NCISLARewatch:Callen off the reservation?
NCISLARewatch: Yeah Kensi would snap
Merrie: BISCUT!!!!
Merrie Oh Callen went way off the reservation!!! But we're not supposed to know that yet!!! ;D
NCISLARewatch: Nope not yet. He went too far off the reservation.
NCISLARewatch: GAH!!! Maroon
NCISLARewatch: See even HE agrees with us!
NCISLARewatch: Really Callen you can't have at least ONE of them alive?!
Merrie: Yeah He made it to another reservation! LOL
NCISLARewatch: If that is Helen yeah she is too hot for that guy.
Merrie: Helen with the boobs that manage to magically stay in that dress!
NCISLARewatch:girl fight in a fountain
NCISLARewatch: Yes they were very...jiggly
Merrie: that would be like me running in that dress! LOL but mine wouldn't stay in there unless taped! Aahahaha!
NCISLARewatch: G you're about to walk!
Merrie: getting closer to a D
NCISLARewatch: Bring it on like donkey kong
Merrie: Bring it on like Donkey Kong!!!! Ahahah! Who remembers that game!
NCISLARewatch: Deeks!
NCISLARewatch:Cheeky Bastard!
NCISLARewatch: I remember that game.
Merrie: Cheeky bastard! Aahahahhaha!
NCISLARewatch Hubby: Hoo Wee!
Merrie: Hubby just did that too! LOL