Thursday, April 19, 2012

Week 36: Deliverance

Season 2 Episode 10 Deliverance

Written by Shane Brennan and Frank Military

Hetty and the NCIS team continue to search for an elusive book that has the attention of several foreign security agencies, in the conclusion of a two-part episode. (From

Merrie: Seriously, I don't think this would ever happen in real life
NCISLARewatch: nope.
Merrie: And he is sooooo not Russian!!!
Merrie: MONTY!!!!!!!!
NCISLARewatch: Champion of the world! HA HA
Merrie: One day this dog will save your life! Oh Sam if you only knew!!!
Merrie: Oh yeah he looks terrified. Ahahahahahaha! I love Monty!!!
NCISLARewatch: You embarrass me in front of my friends.
NCISLARewatch: Did you pee?
NCISLARewatch: really?
Merrie: Yeah, i hope i never get to the point where I have to ask Hubby that. He's going in a home at that point! ; )
NCISLARewatch: Yes Deeks please stop talking!
Merrie: Just the thought gives me the creeps! I already told hubby if he needs to put me in a home that he should just smother me in my sleep. Yes I sleep with one eye open! ; p
NCISLARewatch: Heads on spears! Yep I feel the same way.
NCISLARewatch: It doesn't surprise me you sleep with one eye open.
Merrie: LOL nice
Merrie: And Hetty is missing again...
NCISLARewatch: well she is a ninja!
Merrie: I love how Hetty is so sure he's not going to shoot her.
Merrie: They really need to start wearing vests!!!
NCISLARewatch: yep.
NCISLARewatch: I don't trust that CIA guy.
NCISLARewatch: "How's the arm?" LMAO!!!!
Merrie: That's cause he's not CIA!!!
NCISLARewatch:No Callen do not about that.
NCISLARewatch: "Running out of time Eric" LOL!
Merrie: Thomas, but I prefer Tony
NCISLARewatch: Dude you are not allowed there! I should know I've had to do the safety deposit box thing.
NCISLARewatch Hubby: of course it's empty she emptied it out years ago.
NCISLARewatch Hubby: you know what you do? You shoot the mouth and the other two will run.
Merrie: Oh yeah, how do you know i'm not the superior? I could be!
NCISLARewatch: Uh-oh...brothers are angry!
Merrie: Okay everyone feel sorry for yourself! it's technically Hetty's fault... She's the cause for all of this.
NCISLARewatch: No Hetty I don't think that you are all working on the same side!
NCISLARewatch: oh crap.
Merrie: I love this part! This is where I really saw a connection between Kensi and Deeks and it's when they really became partners
NCISLARewatch: Yep. PLAN B!
Merrie: Plan B! Drink!!!
NCISLARewatch: Drinking!
NCISLARewatch: Deeks just say yes!
Merrie: Give her the gun!!! Duh!
Merrie: Ahahahaha! love the face Deeks makes when he looks at her butt!!!
NCISLARewatch: I know.
NCISLARewatch: I gotta pee
NCISLARewatch: I think I just did
Merrie: She should have kissed him right there!!! Just because he saved her life!!
NCISLARewatch Hubby: Come on kiss him!
Merrie: Ahahahaha! Yup, we're on the same wavelength!
NCISLARewatch: Come on they didn't clean up the room?!?!
Merrie: What, it's only been something like 24 hours. They have time...
NCISLARewatch: and the kids give him a little talk
Merrie: You know they have to take care of Momma Bear!